2002 Bob Jane T-Marts 1000
Previous: 2001 Next: 2003

The 2002 Bob Jane T-Marts 1000 was a motor race for V8 Supercars, held on 13 October 2002 at the Mount Panorama Circuit just outside Bathurst in New South Wales, Australia. It was the tenth round of the 2002 V8 Supercar Championship Series.

The race was the sixth running of the Australia 1000 race, first held after the organisational split over the Bathurst 1000 that occurred in 1997. It was the 46th race for which a lineage can be traced back to the 1960 Armstrong 500 held at Phillip Island (including the 1960 race itself).

The race was won by Mark Skaife and Jim Richards driving a Holden Racing Team prepared Holden VX Commodore. The pair were re-united in sharing a car at Bathurst for the first time in seven years having previously won the race together in 1991 and 1992. It was Skaife's fourth win and the seventh and final win for Richards, placing him second on the list of Bathurst 1000 winners. It was also the fourth win for the Holden Racing Team, successfully defending their 2001 victory.

This race is notable for featuring the longest stop-go penalties in the history of the V8 Supercars. A five-minute penalty was awarded to Greg Murphy due to a pit-lane infringement and a similar penalty was imposed on the Team Brock car (No. 05) for a similar offence.[1]

Entry List

No. Drivers Team (Sponsor) Car No. Drivers Team (Sponsor) Car
00 Australia Craig Lowndes
Australia Neil Crompton
00 Motorsport
(Ford)
Ford Falcon AU 21 Australia Brad Jones
Australia John Bowe
Brad Jones Racing
(OzEmail)
Ford Falcon AU
1 Australia Mark Skaife
New Zealand Jim Richards
Holden Racing Team
(Holden, Mobil 1)
Holden Commodore VX 22 Australia
Australia Alan Gurr

(Pepsi)
Holden Commodore VX
02 Australia Rick Kelly
Australia Nathan Pretty
Holden Young Lions
(EA Sports)
Holden Commodore VX 24 Australia Peter Doulman
Australia
Doulman Automotive
(Doulman Automotive)
Holden Commodore VT
2 Australia Jason Bright
Australia Tomas Mezera
Holden Racing Team
(Holden, Mobil 1)
Holden Commodore VX 29 Australia Paul Morris
Australia
Paul Morris Motorsport
(Sirromet Wines)
Holden Commodore VX
3 Australia Cameron McConville
Australia Warren Luff
Lansvale Smash Repairs
(Lansvale Smash Repairs)
Holden Commodore VX 31 Australia Steven Ellery
Australia Luke Youlden
Steven Ellery Racing
(Supercheap Auto)
Ford Falcon AU
4 Australia Marcos Ambrose
Australia Paul Weel
Stone Brothers Racing
(Pirtek)
Ford Falcon AU 34 Australia Garth Tander
Australia Jason Bargwanna
Garry Rogers Motorsport
(Valvoline, Repco)
Holden Commodore VX
05 Australia Peter Brock
New Zealand Craig Baird
Rod Nash Racing
(AutoArt, Motorola)
Holden Commodore VX 35 Australia Jamie Whincup
Australia Mark Noske
Garry Rogers Motorsport
(Valvoline, Repco)
Holden Commodore VX
5 Australia Glenn Seton
Australia Owen Kelly
Glenn Seton Racing
(Ford Credit)
Ford Falcon AU 40 Australia Cameron McLean
Australia

(V.I.P. Petfoods)
Ford Falcon AU
7 Australia Rodney Forbes
Australia Neal Bates
00 Motorsport
(Milk)
Ford Falcon AU 43 New Zealand Mark Porter
Australia
Paul Weel Racing
(Hydraulink)
Ford Falcon AU
9 Australia Wayne Gardner
Australia David Besnard
Stone Brothers Racing
(Caltex Havoline)
Ford Falcon AU 46 New Zealand John Faulkner
Australia Rick Bates
John Faulkner Racing
(Dynapack)
Holden Commodore VX
10 Australia Mark Larkham
Australia Will Power
Larkham Motorsport
(Orrcon Steel)
Ford Falcon AU 51 New Zealand Greg Murphy
Australia Todd Kelly
Kmart Racing Team
(Kmart)
Holden Commodore VX
11 Australia Larry Perkins
Australia Paul Dumbrell
Perkins Engineering
(Castrol)
Holden Commodore VX 56 Australia
Australia

(Actron Air)
Ford Falcon AU
13 Australia
Australia

(Saabwreck)
Holden Commodore VX 59 Australia
Australia

(Transtar Express)[2]
Holden Commodore VT
14 Australia Daryl Beattie
Australia

(Saabwreck)
Holden Commodore VX 65 Brazil Max Wilson
Australia Dean Canto
Briggs Motor Sport
(Betta Electrical)
Ford Falcon AU
15 France Yvan Muller
United Kingdom Andy Priaulx
Kmart Racing Team
(Kmart)
Holden Commodore VX 66 Australia Tony Longhurst
Australia Matthew White
Briggs Motor Sport
(Betta Electrical)
Ford Falcon AU
16 New Zealand Steven Richards
Australia Russell Ingall
Perkins Engineering
(Castrol)
Holden Commodore VX 75 Australia Anthony Tratt
Australia Paul Stokell
Paul Little Racing
(Toll Ipec)
Ford Falcon AU
17 Australia Steven Johnson
New Zealand Paul Radisich
Dick Johnson Racing
(Shell Helix)
Ford Falcon AU 87 Australia Allan Grice
Australia

(Gulf Western Oil)
Ford Falcon AU
18 Australia Greg Ritter
Australia Alan Jones
Dick Johnson Racing
(Shell Helix)
Ford Falcon AU 161 Australia
Australia Phillip Scifleet

(Coopers, 3M)
Ford Falcon AU
20 Australia Andrew Jones
Australia Matthew Coleman
Brad Jones Racing
(Natrad Radiators)
Ford Falcon AU 600 Australia Steve Owen
Australia Dale Brede
Briggs Motor Sport
(Caterpillar)
Ford Falcon AU
021 New Zealand Jason Richards
New Zealand Simon Wills
Team Kiwi Racing
(Vodafone)
Holden Commodore VX 888 United Kingdom John Cleland
Australia
Brad Jones Racing
(OzEmail)
Ford Falcon AU

Qualifying

Qualifying

Pos.[3] No. Driver Team Car Time Gap Grid
1 21 Australia John Bowe
Australia Brad Jones
Brad Jones Racing Ford Falcon AU 2:08.3873 Top 15
2 1 Australia Mark Skaife
New Zealand Jim Richards
Holden Racing Team Holden Commodore VX 2:08.4047 +0.0174 Top 15
3 2 Australia Jason Bright
Australia Tomas Mezera
Holden Racing Team Holden Commodore VX 2:09.0170 +0.6297 Top 15
4 16 New Zealand Steven Richards
Australia Russell Ingall
Perkins Engineering Holden Commodore VX 2:09.1405 +0.7532 Top 15
5 00 Australia Craig Lowndes
Australia Neil Crompton
Gibson Motorsport Ford Falcon AU 2:09.3559 +0.9686 Top 15
6 65 Brazil Max Wilson
Australia Dean Canto
Briggs Motor Sport Ford Falcon AU 2:09.4655 +1.0782 Top 15
7 31 Australia Steven Ellery
Australia Luke Youlden
Steven Ellery Racing Ford Falcon AU 2:09.6381 +1.2508 Top 15
8 34 Australia Garth Tander
Australia Jason Bargwanna
Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VX 2:09.6631 +1.2758 Top 15
9 11 Australia Larry Perkins
Australia Paul Dumbrell
Perkins Engineering Holden Commodore VX 2:09.6931 +1.3058 Top 15
10 51 New Zealand Greg Murphy
Australia Todd Kelly
K-Mart Racing Team Holden Commodore VX 2:09.7464 +1.3591 Top 15
11 4 Australia Marcos Ambrose
Australia Paul Weel
Stone Brothers Racing Ford Falcon AU 2:09.8100 +1.4227 Top 15
12 5 Australia Glenn Seton
Australia Owen Kelly
Glenn Seton Racing Ford Falcon AU 2:10.0471 +1.6598 Top 15
13 02 Australia Rick Kelly
Australia Nathan Pretty
Holden Young Lions Holden Commodore VX 2:10.0979 +1.7106 Top 15
14 29 Australia Paul Morris
Australia
Paul Morris Motorsport Holden Commodore VX 2:10.1493 +1.7620 Top 15
15 18 Australia Greg Ritter
Australia Alan Jones
Dick Johnson Racing Ford Falcon AU 2:10.1569 +1.7696 Top 15
16 10 Australia Mark Larkham
Australia Will Power
Larkham Motor Sport Ford Falcon AU 2:10.2221 +1.8348 16
17 888 United Kingdom John Cleland
Australia
Brad Jones Racing Ford Falcon AU 2:10.2432 +1.8559 17
18 15 France Yvan Muller
United Kingdom Andy Priaulx
K-Mart Racing Team Holden Commodore VX 2:10.3216 +1.9343 18
19 40 Australia Cameron McLean
Australia
Ford Falcon AU 2:10.4261 +2.0388 19
20 3 Australia Cameron McConville
Australia Warren Luff
Lansvale Smash Repairs Holden Commodore VX 2:10.5120 +2.1247 20
21 66 Australia Tony Longhurst
Australia Matthew White
Briggs Motor Sport Ford Falcon AU 2:10.5701 +2.1828 21
22 17 Australia Steven Johnson
New Zealand Paul Radisich
Dick Johnson Racing Ford Falcon AU 2:10.5905 +2.2032 22
23 600 Australia Steve Owen
Australia Dale Brede
Briggs Motor Sport Ford Falcon AU 2:10.6554 +2.2681 23
24 161 Australia
Australia Phillip Scifleet
Ford Falcon AU 2:10.7541 +2.3668 24
25 46 New Zealand John Faulkner
Australia Rick Bates
John Faulkner Racing Holden Commodore VX 2:10.8767 +2.4894 25
26 05 Australia Peter Brock
New Zealand Craig Baird
Rod Nash Racing Holden Commodore VX 2:10.9689 +2.5816 26
27 43 New Zealand Mark Porter
Australia
Paul Weel Racing Ford Falcon AU 2:11.0927 +2.7054 27
28 35 Australia Jamie Whincup
Australia Mark Noske
Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VX 2:11.5330 +3.1457 28
29 7 Australia Rodney Forbes
Australia Neal Bates
Gibson Motorsport Ford Falcon AU 2:12.2725 +3.8852 29
30 22 Australia
Australia Alan Gurr
Holden Commodore VX 2:13.2921 +4.9048 30
31 20 Australia Andrew Jones
Australia Matthew Coleman
Brad Jones Racing Ford Falcon AU 2:13.5751 +5.1878 31
32 14 Australia Daryl Beattie
Australia
Holden Commodore VX 2:14.1437 +5.7564 32
33 75 Australia Anthony Tratt
Australia Paul Stokell
Paul Little Racing Ford Falcon AU 2:14.7125 +6.3252 33
34 56 Australia
Australia
Ford Falcon AU 2:14.8405 +6.4532 34
35 13 Australia
Australia David Krause
Holden Commodore VX 2:14.9576 +6.5703 35
36 24 Australia Peter Doulman
Australia
M3 Motorsport Holden Commodore VT 2:16.1397 +7.7524 36
37 87 Australia Allan Grice
Australia
Ford Falcon AU 2:20.6176 +12.2303 37
DNQ 021 New Zealand Jason Richards
New Zealand Simon Wills
Team Kiwi Racing Holden Commodore VX 38
DNQ 59 Australia
Australia
Holden Commodore VT 39
DNQ 9 Australia Wayne Gardner
Australia David Besnard
Stone Brothers Racing Ford Falcon AU DNS

Top Fifteen Shootout

Runoff results as follows:[4]

Pos No Team Driver Car Time
1 1 Holden Racing Team Australia Mark Skaife Holden VX Commodore 2:08.8278
2 21 OzEmail Racing Team Australia John Bowe Ford AU Falcon 2:09.0988
3 2 Holden Racing Team Australia Jason Bright Holden VX Commodore 2:09.2949
4 16 Castrol Perkins Race Team New Zealand Steven Richards Holden VX Commodore 2:09.9794
5 51 K-Mart Racing Australia Todd Kelly Holden VX Commodore 2:10.0135
6 02 Holden Young Lions Australia Rick Kelly Holden VX Commodore 2:10.0402
7 4 Stone Brothers Racing Australia Marcos Ambrose Ford AU Falcon 2:10.1008
8 00 Gibson Motor Sport Australia Craig Lowndes Ford AU Falcon 2:10.2383
9 34 Garry Rogers Motorsport Australia Garth Tander Holden VX Commodore 2:10.3194
10 29 Team Sirromet Wines Australia Paul Morris Holden VX Commodore 2:10.5614
11 31 Supercheap Auto Racing Australia Steven Ellery Ford AU Falcon 2:10.6719
12 11 Castrol Perkins Race Team Australia Larry Perkins Holden VX Commodore 2:10.8570
13 65 Team Betta Electrical Brazil Max Wilson Ford AU Falcon 2:11.1268
DNS 5 Ford Tickford Racing Australia Glenn Seton Ford AU Falcon
DSQ 18 Shell Helix Racing Australia Greg Ritter Ford AU Falcon 2:10.0652

Starting grid

The following table represents the final starting grid for the race on Sunday:

Inside row Outside row
1 Australia Mark Skaife
New Zealand Jim Richards
1 21 Australia Brad Jones
Australia John Bowe
2
Holden Racing Team
(Holden Commodore VX)
Brad Jones Racing
(Ford Falcon AU)
3 Australia Jason Bright
Czech Republic Tomas Mezera
2 16 New Zealand Steven Richards
Australia Russell Ingall
4
Holden Racing Team
(Holden Commodore VX)
Perkins Engineering
(Holden Commodore VX)
5 New Zealand Greg Murphy
Australia Todd Kelly
51 02 Australia Rick Kelly
Australia Nathan Pretty
6
K-Mart Racing Team
(Holden Commodore VX)
Holden Young Lions
(Holden Commodore VX)
7 Australia Marcos Ambrose
Australia Paul Weel
4 00 Australia Craig Lowndes
Australia Neil Crompton
8
Stone Brothers Racing
(Ford Falcon AU)
00 Motorsport
(Ford Falcon AU)
9 Australia Garth Tander
Australia Jason Bargwanna
34 29 Australia Paul Morris
Australia
10
Garry Rogers Motorsport
(Holden Commodore VX)
Paul Morris Motorsport
(Holden Commodore VX)
11 Australia Steven Ellery
Australia Luke Youlden
31 11 Australia Larry Perkins
Australia Paul Dumbrell
12
Steven Ellery Racing
(Ford Falcon AU)
Perkins Engineering
(Holden Commodore VX)
13 Brazil Max Wilson
Australia Dean Canto
65 5 Australia Glenn Seton
Australia Owen Kelly
Australia David Besnard
14
Briggs Motor Sport
(Ford Falcon AU)
Glenn Seton Racing
(Ford Falcon AU)
15 Australia Greg Ritter
Australia Alan Jones
18 10 Australia Mark Larkham
Australia Will Power
16
Dick Johnson Racing
(Ford Falcon AU)
Larkham Motor Sport
(Ford Falcon AU)
17 United Kingdom John Cleland
Australia
888 15 France Yvan Muller
United Kingdom Andy Priaulx
18
Brad Jones Racing
(Ford Falcon AU)
K-Mart Racing Team
(Holden Commodore VX)
19 Australia Cameron McLean
Australia
40 3 Australia Cameron McConville
Australia Warren Luff
20

(Ford Falcon AU)
Lansvale Smash Repairs
(Holden Commodore VX)
21 Australia Tony Longhurst
Australia Matthew White
66 17 Australia Steven Johnson
New Zealand Paul Radisich
22
Briggs Motor Sport
(Ford Falcon AU)
Dick Johnson Racing
(Ford Falcon AU)
23 Australia Steve Owen
Australia Dale Brede
600 161 Australia
Australia Phillip Scifleet
24
Briggs Motor Sport
(Ford Falcon AU)

(Ford Falcon AU)
25 New Zealand John Faulkner
Australia Rick Bates
46 05 Australia Peter Brock
New Zealand Craig Baird
26
John Faulkner Racing
(Holden Commodore VX)
Rod Nash Racing
(Holden Commodore VX)
27 New Zealand Mark Porter
Australia
43 35 Australia Jamie Whincup
Australia Mark Noske
28
Paul Weel Racing
(Ford Falcon AU)
Garry Rogers Motorsport
(Holden Commodore VX)
29 Australia Rodney Forbes
Australia Neal Bates
7 22 Australia
Australia Alan Gurr
30
00 Motorsport
(Ford Falcon AU)

(Holden Commodore VX)
31 Australia Andrew Jones
Australia Matthew Coleman
20 14 Australia Daryl Beattie
Australia
32
Brad Jones Racing
(Ford Falcon AU)

(Holden Commodore VX)
33 Australia Anthony Tratt
Australia Paul Stokell
75 56 Australia
Australia
34
Paul Little Racing
(Ford Falcon AU)

(Ford Falcon AU)
35 Australia
Australia David Krause
13 87 Australia Allan Grice
Australia
Australia Peter Doulman
36

(Holden Commodore VX)

(Ford Falcon AU)
37 New Zealand Jason Richards
New Zealand Simon Wills
021 59 Australia
Australia
38
Team Kiwi Racing
(Holden Commodore VX)

(Holden Commodore VT)

Official results

Race results as follows:[5]

Pos No Team Drivers Car Laps Time/Retired Grid Points
1 1 Holden Racing Team Australia Mark Skaife
New Zealand Jim Richards
Holden Commodore VX 161 6:58:41.0260 1 200
2 16 Perkins Engineering New Zealand Steven Richards
Australia Russell Ingall
Holden Commodore VX 161 +2.9372 4 160
3 2 Holden Racing Team Australia Jason Bright
Australia Tomas Mezera
Holden Commodore VX 161 +7.9454 3 128
4 02 Holden Young Lions Australia Rick Kelly
Australia Nathan Pretty
Holden Commodore VX 161 +12.7516 6 104
5 11 Perkins Engineering Australia Larry Perkins
Australia Paul Dumbrell
Holden Commodore VX 161 +20.1791 12 88
6 66 Briggs Motor Sport Australia Tony Longhurst
Australia Matthew White
Ford Falcon AU 161 +25.5411 21 80
7 18 Dick Johnson Racing Australia Greg Ritter
Australia Alan Jones
Ford Falcon AU 161 +51.5093 15 72
8 40 Australia Cameron McLean
Australia
Ford Falcon AU 161 +55.7491 19 64
9 31 Steven Ellery Racing Australia Steven Ellery
Australia Luke Youlden
Ford Falcon AU 160 +1 lap 11 60
10 46 John Faulkner Racing New Zealand John Faulkner
Australia Rick Bates
Holden Commodore VX 160 +1 lap 25 56
11 021 Team Kiwi Racing New Zealand Jason Richards
New Zealand Simon Wills
Holden Commodore VX 160 +1 lap 38 52
12 75 Paul Little Racing Australia Anthony Tratt
Australia Paul Stokell
Ford Falcon AU 160 +1 lap 33 48
13 51 K-Mart Racing Team New Zealand Greg Murphy
Australia Todd Kelly
Holden Commodore VX 159 +2 laps 5 44
14 7 Gibson Motor Sport Australia Rodney Forbes
Australia Neal Bates
Ford Falcon AU 159 +2 laps 29 40
15 3 Lansvale Smash Repairs Australia Cameron McConville
Australia Warren Luff
Holden Commodore VX 159 +2 laps 20 36
16 21 Brad Jones Racing Australia John Bowe
Australia Brad Jones
Ford Falcon AU 158 +3 laps 2 34
17 600 Briggs Motor Sport Australia Steve Owen
Australia Dale Brede
Ford Falcon AU 158 +3 laps 23 32
18 10 Larkham Motor Sport Australia Mark Larkham
Australia Will Power
Ford Falcon AU 157 +4 laps 16 30
19 888 Brad Jones Racing United Kingdom John Cleland
Australia
Ford Falcon AU 157 +4 laps 17 28
20 59 Australia
Australia
Holden Commodore VT 155 +6 laps 39 26
21 4 Stone Brothers Racing Australia Marcos Ambrose
Australia Paul Weel
Ford Falcon AU 154 +7 laps 7 24
22 13 Australia
Australia David Krause
Holden Commodore VX 145 +16 laps 35 22
23 05 Team Brock New Zealand Craig Baird
Australia Peter Brock
Holden Commodore VX 136 +25 laps 26 20
24 56 Australia
Australia
Ford Falcon AU 129 +32 laps 34 18
DNF 29 Paul Morris Motorsport Australia Paul Morris
Australia
Holden Commodore VX 135 Accident 10
DNF 00 Gibson Motor Sport Australia Craig Lowndes
Australia Neil Crompton
Ford Falcon AU 127 Overheating 8
DNF 15 K-Mart Racing Team France Yvan Muller
United Kingdom Andy Priaulx
Holden Commodore VX 122 Engine 18
DNF 65 Briggs Motor Sport Brazil Max Wilson
Australia Dean Canto
Ford Falcon AU 108 Accident 13
DNF 5 Glenn Seton Racing Australia Glenn Seton
Australia David Besnard
Australia Owen Kelly*
Ford Falcon AU 102 Gearbox 14
DNF 161 Australia
Australia Phillip Scifleet
Ford Falcon AU 94 Retired 24
DNF 43 Paul Weel Racing Australia
New Zealand Mark Porter
Ford Falcon AU 93 Accident 27
DNF 14 Australia
Australia Daryl Beattie
Holden Commodore VX 84 Accident 32
DNF 22 Australia
Australia Alan Gurr
Holden Commodore VX 82 Retired 30
DNF 35 Garry Rogers Motorsport Australia Jamie Whincup
Australia Mark Noske
Holden Commodore VX 72 Accident 28
DNF 34 Garry Rogers Motorsport Australia Garth Tander
Australia Jason Bargwanna
Holden Commodore VX 51 Accident 9
DNF 17 Dick Johnson Racing New Zealand Paul Radisich
Australia (Steven Johnson)***
Ford Falcon AU 29 Accident/Brakes 22
DNF 20 Brad Jones Racing Australia Andrew Jones
Australia (Matthew Coleman)***
Ford Falcon AU 14 Retired 31
DNF 87 Australia Allan Grice
Australia (Peter Doulman)***
Australia ()**
Ford Falcon AU 1 Engine 37
DNS[6] 24 Doulman Automotive Australia
Australia Peter Doulman
Holden Commodore VT[6] Did Not Start
DNS 9 Stone Brothers Racing Australia David Besnard
Australia Wayne Gardner
Ford Falcon AU Crash in Practice 2

* Owen Kelly practiced the #5 Falcon but was replaced by David Besnard due to illness after Besnard own car was withdrawn after it was crashed heavily by Wayne Gardner
** practiced the #87 Falcon but was replaced by Peter Doulman after Doulman's own car (#24) failed to qualify.
*** Steven Johnson, Matthew Coleman and Peter Doulman (whose names are shown within brackets in the table above) did not drive during the race.[7]

Statistics

  • Provisional Pole Position – #21 John Bowe – 2:08.3873
  • Pole Position – #1 Mark Skaife – 2:08.8278
  • Fastest Lap – #21 Brad Jones – 2:09.5705
  • Winners' Average Speed – 143.35 km/h[8]

References

  1. ^ Steve Normoyle, The Great Race - 2002, Chevron Publishing Group, page 226
  2. ^ "Jamie Miller looks from damage". Getty Images. 10 October 2002.
  3. ^ http://racing.natsoft.com.au/637823286/object_871367.85Y/Result?14[permanent dead link]
  4. ^ "Bob Jane T-Marts 1000 Mount Panorama – Bathurst V8 Supercars – Top 15 Shootout". National Software. 12 October 2002. Archived from the original on 10 September 2006. Retrieved 13 June 2008.
  5. ^ "Bob Jane T-Marts 1000 Mount Panorama – Bathurst V8 Supercars 1000". National Software. 13 October 2002. Archived from the original on 10 September 2006. Retrieved 13 June 2008.
  6. ^ a b The Great Race – 2002, Chevron Publishing Group, page 246
  7. ^ Steve Normoyle, The Great Race - 2002, Chevron Publishing Group, page 238
  8. ^ The Great Race – 2002, Chevron Publishing Group, page 231

Further reading

  • Normoyle, Steve (2003). "The Great Race 22". The Great Race : Tooheys 1000 Bathurst Sunday Sept 30 1990. Chevron Publishing Group. ISSN 1031-6124.
  • Auto Action, 9–15 October 2002

External links

Supercars Championship
Previous race:
2002 VIP Petfoods Queensland 500
2002 Supercars Championship Next race:
Previous year:
2001 V8 Supercar 1000
Bathurst 1000 Next year:
2003 Bob Jane T-Marts 1000