Vehicle list – Searchable

Register of Cars & Owners

The Vehicle Registrar: Marguerite Morgan

This is the complete register in model order.
The register is searchable by entering your keyword (I.E. chassis number, owner name, etc.) in the box below and hitting enter/return on your keyboard.
Allow a few moments for the result to appear.
If your vehicle is not recorded or if you can suggest an addition or correction to the register please click on the ADD VEHICLE box below.
You can also filter the cars by state by using the appropriate box below.

Vehicle Reg Owner Previous Owners Location
J2 2071 Errol Sales New South Wales
J2 2106 Michael Schaefer Victoria
J2 2186 Robin Page Victoria
J2 2217 Stuart Andrews F.R. Wells, UK, 32-34 R.A. McDowell, Vic, 35-45 Peter Gostelow '70s-'16 John Noble '16-22 Victoria
J2 2323 Rod Amos Diana Dwyer UK & N.S.W. Allan Wettenhall, Vic. Victoria
J2 2646 Ian Burston Owen McNeill Western Australia
J2 2664 Unknown Alastair Clarke, N.S.W. Australia
J2 2681 Douglas Rathbone Victoria
J2 2754 Lloyd Russell New South Wales
J2 2775 Martin Barrett South Australia
J2 2828 Nick Caudwell B. St. M.F. Webb-Ware, UK. 1933-? Harry Walker, Sth Auckland, N.Z. Wayne Marsh, 1973-87 Charlie Futton, South Island, N.Z. 1987-? Rob Bell, NZ-Qld. 1990-2005 Tony McGrath, New South Wales 2005-2022 Victoria
J2 2893 Ross Tilsed New South Wales
J2 2920 Mike Gething Victoria
J2 3003 Jim Murphy Thomas Atherton, Robert Brown, Malcolm McMillan,Trevor Page, John Holliday, Bill Bennet, Aubrey Paverd Victoria
J2 3015 Brian Cather David Ball UK 1960 Michael Hambley UK 1968 Plus 4 Motors Stockport UK, 1979 Queensland
J2 3018 Chris Lamrock 1933 FH Hickman – London, A Burgess Leigh Lancs 1963, M Marshall Leigh Lancs 1964, Barry Walker 1973, Phil Redhead 1974, George Goodare 1977-79 Victoria
J2 3028 Allana Flynn-O'Neill Graham Flynn-O'Neill New South Wales
J2 3049 Allan Herring Terry and Barry Bone UK 1972 Western Australia
J2 3058 Peter Holsgrove New South Wales
J2 3110 Daniel Wong Ed Ison NSW mid-70s to '05 Queensland
J2 3153 Andy Lucena Allan Scott UK 65-72 Victoria
J2 3284 David Bishop Glen Bishop Victoria
J2 3295 Ed Farrar Roger Cadogen UK, '70s Dermot Reynolds UK '77 Western Australia
J2 3364 Ivan Glasby Estate Alf Learmonth, NSW '92 Ivan Glasby, NSW '97-2017 New South Wales
J2 3380 Dorothy & Paul Acfield John Holliday Bill Rutty Bob Hadaway Victoria
J2 3389 Mrs Andrea Gleeson George L. Richards, USA 31/12/86. Aitor Orive, Victoria. Andrew Gleeson, Victoria Victoria
J2 3418 Jennie & Graeme Jackson Victoria
J2 3477 Bruce Leer New South Wales
J2 3491 Arthur Morris Queensland
J2 3529 Brian Kimmings New South Wales